Administrative Structure of NFDN

Federal Office Staff

NameSexPositionDisability
Manish PrasaiMaleAdministration and Program ManagerPhysical
Prashant Kumar JhaMaleChief Finance OfficerNA
Sanjay ShrivastavMaleFinance OfficerNA
Subash GyawaliMaleFinance OfficerNA
Sushant AdhikariMaleFinance OfficerNA
Sita AryalFemaleProject CoordinatorNA
Bimal BasnetMaleSenior Project CoordinatorPhysical
Sandip B.KMaleProject CoordinatorNA
Anjana ShresthaFemaleProject CoordinatorPhysical
Sangita KhadkaFemaleProject CoordinatorNA
Parbata SharmaFemaleProject CoordinatorNA
Sumitra KatwalFemaleProject OfficerNA
Sita BaralFemaleProject AssistantPhysical
Tulasa DahalFemaleProject AssistantPhysical
Chitra Rana MagarFemaleProject AssistantPhysical
Rusha AdhikariFemaleDisability Inclusion Facilitator/VolunteerNA
Dipa LamichhaneFemaleReceptionistPhysical
Ramesh Prasad MainaliMaleProject AssistantNA
Ishwar RailaMaleOffice Assistant (Driver)NA
Som Kumari WagleFemaleOffice HelperPhysical
Sabitra BasnetFemaleOffice HelperPhysical

Province and Municipality Level Staff

NameSexPositionDisabilityProvince Office
Saroj NepaliMaleProgramme Officer, Province 1NAProvince 1
Dipak BasnetMaleAccountantNAProvince 1
Januka KatuwalFemaleField CoordinatorPhysicalProvince 1
Laxmi PaudelFemaleProgramme Officer, Province 1NAProvince 1
Santosh Kumar PanditMaleProvince Advocacy CoordinatorBlindProvince 1
Bhadra KarkiMaleProject CoordinatorPhysicalProvince 1
Kalpana KhadakaFemaleField SupervisorPhysicalProvince 1
Sharu NiraulaFemaleField SupervisorNAProvince 1
Renuka KoiralaFemaleProgram AssistantLow VisionProvince 1
Sanjay PaswanMaleProgramme OfficerNAMadhesh Province
Madhu GuptaFemaleProvince Project OfficerNAMadhesh Province
Mukunda GhimireMaleAccountant NAMadhesh Province
Chandra RaiMaleProvince Advocacy CoordinatorPhysicalMadhesh Province
Sita Malla ThakuriFemaleProgram OfficerPhysicalBagmati Province
Sabita AcharyaFemaleAccountant NABagmati Province
Surendra TimilsinaMaleProvince Advocacy CoordinatorPhysicalBagmati Province
Sanjay PulamiMaleDisability Information Desk Focal PersonPhysicalBagmati Province
Saraswati KatuwalFemaleSign Language InterpreterPhysicalBagmati Province
Niroj GiriMaleProgram OfficerNAGandaki Province
Rama BhandariFemaleProvince Advocacy CoordinatorPhysicalGandaki Province
Rekha GaireFemaleAccountant PhysicalGandaki Province
Surya Prasad BhattaraiMaleProvince Project OfficerLow VisionGandaki Province
Goma PanthiFemaleProgram OfficerNALumbini Province
Bimala NepalFemaleProvince Project OfficerNALumbini Province
Mahananda Prasad PokhrelMaleAccountantSpeechLumbini Province
Saroja BhandariFemaleProvince Advocacy CoordinatorPhysicalLumbini Province
Champa BudhaFemaleSign Language InterpreterNALumbini Province
Ananda BistaMaleProgram OfficerNAKarnali Province
Jit lal DhakalMaleAdvocacy Coordinator, Karnali ProvincePhysicalKarnali Province
Manmaya ThapaFemaleAccountantPhysicalKarnali Province
Parbati AleFemaleProvince Project OfficerNAKarnali Province
Sodesh ShahiMaleProvince Project AssistantNAKarnali Province
Priya KhadkaFemaleProgram OfficerNASudur Paschim Province
Urmila BhattaFemaleAccountant NASudur Paschim Province
Nita BistaFemaleProvince Project OfficerNASudur Paschim Province
Saraswati BudhathokiFemaleProvince Advocacy CoordinatorPhysicalSudur Paschim Province
Pampha PurkotiFemaleDisability Inclusion Facilitator/VolunteerPhysicalMunicipality Level Staff
Sabina DhitalFemaleDisability Inclusion Facilitator/VolunteerSpeechMunicipality Level Staff
Sujan ParajuliMaleDisability Inclusion Facilitator/VolunteerDeafblindMunicipality Level Staff
Deepak AryalMaleDisability Inclusion Facilitator/VolunteerPhysicalMunicipality Level Staff
Share this page: