Administrative Structure of NFDN

Federal Office Staff

Name Position
Manish Prasai Administration and Programme Manager
Sanjay Shrivastav Finance Officer
Prashant Kumar Jha Finance Officer
Sita Aryal Project Coordinator
Bimal Paudel Project Coordinator
Kishor Rijal National Coordinator
Bindu Sharma Administration and Information Manager
Anjana Shrestha Project Coordinator
Sita Baral Project Assistant
Sinja Raut Knowledge Management Officer
Tulasa Dahal Computer Operator
Parbata Sharma Project Officer
Sadip B.K Project Coordinator
Sangita Khadka Project Coordinator
Subash Gyawali Finance Officer
Chitra Rana Magar Project Assistant
Dipa Lamichhane Receptionist
Ramesh Prasad Mainali Project Assistant
Ishwar Raila Driver
Shom Kumari Wagle Office Assistant
Sabitra Basnet Office Assistant

Province Staff

Name Position
Bimal Basnet Programme Officer, Province 1
Dipak Basnet Prrogramme Assistant, Province 1
Saroj Nepali Field Officer, Province 1
Januka Katuwal Programme Officer, Province 1
Sanjay Paswan Programme Officer, Province 2
Susma Bhatta Project Officer, Province 2
Mukunda Ghimire Programme Assistant, Province 2
Sita Malla Thakuri Programme Officer, Bagmati Province
Sabita Acharya Programme Assistant, Bagmati Province
Rama Bhandari Advocacy Coordinator, Gandaki Province
Niroj Giri Programme Officer, Gandaki Province
Rekha Gaire Programme Assistant, Gandaki Province
Surya Prasad Bhattarai Programme Assistant, Gandaki Province
Goma Panthi Programme Officer, Lumbini Province
Shreejana Panthi Project Officer, Lumbini Province
Jit lal Dhakal Advocacy Coordinator, Karnali Province
Manmaya Thapa Programme Assistant, Karnali Province
Nabina Giri Project Officer, Karnali Province
Priya Khadka Programme Officer, Sudurpaschim Province
Urmila Bhatta Programme Assistant, Sudurpaschim Province
Anita Dahal Project Officer, Sudurpaschim Province
Nita Bista Province Coordinator- Sudurpaschim Province
Bimala Nepal Province Coordinator- Lumbini Province
Sunita Thapa Magar (Deaf) Province Coordinator- Gandaki Province
Binita Acharya Province Coordinator- Bagmati Province
Kalpana Shah Province Coordinator-Province no. 2
Rusha Adhikari Province Coordinator- Province no. 1